Staff


Name

Position

Room Number

Phone Ext.

Dr. Mama Ayesha Imani

Head of School

111

129

Bro. Isa Clark

Chief Operations Officer

121

143

Mama Geraldine Newton

Business Manager/Director of HR

122

124

Sis. Dione Pride

Executive Administrator/Admissions Dir.

162

144

Mama Anita Brinkley

Senior Financial Manager

123

125

Mama Sabriyah Dempsey

Teaching and Learning Coordinator

225

115

Bro. Elisha Tigah

Director of Technology

115

156

Sis. Nieka Brown

Servant Leadership Coordinator

218

109

Sis. Tameka Bowman

Transition Specialist/11 & 12 Team Leader

235/237

122

Bro. Hiram Ashantee

Upper School Dean of Students

213

106

Sis. Brenda Saavedra

ELL Specialist

221

111

 Sis. Jaqueline Vaughan

Special Education (11,12)

206

101

Sis. Jocelyn Johnson-Chavis

Special Education (11,12)

233

121

Sis. Vania Gulston

Math (9-Albegra I,10-Algebra II)

208

102

Sis. Francesca Dyer

English (9,10)

211

105

Bro. Makael Burrell

Social Studies Department Head, History (9,10)

210

157

Bro. Alfonse Bowman

Science (9 Physical Science,10 Biology)​

219

140

Bro. Zachary Wright

Math (11,12)

230

119

Sis. Dalea Reichgott

English (11,12)

226

138

Bro. Curtis Davis

Social Studies (11—Global Interdependence,12-Political Science, Media Literacy)

228

117

Bro. Charles McLaughlin

Upper School Physical Ed

231

 

Sis. Victoria McCall

Spanish (10,12)

224

113

Bro. Anil Mathew

Science 11 Chemistry/12 Env. Science

223

113

Bro. Darrius Rowser

Middle School Dean

177

146

Sis. Darnetta Fuller

Student Support Staff

175

 

Sis. Tawana Williams

Special Education 7/8

190/112

165/126

Sis Safiya Elliotte

Special Education 5/6

173

136

Bro. Brian Glover

Math – 6/7/Associate Dean

176

145

Bro. Kenneth Bentley

5th grade Math/SS/Science

172

159

Sis. Toni Winston

Literacy -Grade 5

174

137

Bro Adebiyi Falana

Middle School Social Studies

193

 

Mama Nikki Estrada

6/7 Literacy

178

147

Vacant

Middle School Science

191

168

Sis. Eudanah Beard

English Language Arts -7/8

196

169

Baba Reginald Glover

Middle School Math, 7/8/Math Department Head

194

164

Bro. Ayinde Purnell

Cultural Arts (5-8)

184

161

Bro. Anthony Holloway

Lower School Fitness

Gym

 

Bro. Mark Martinez

Lower School Dean

130

133

Mama Nicole Cameron

Resource Rm. - AS

139

131

Sis. Masirra Abdul-Malik

Lower School SPED

110

142

Sis. Nia Imani-Farrar

Elementary-4B

141

130

Sis. Tavina Hill

Elementary-4A/Team Leader

118

127

Sis. Latoya Johnson

Elementary -3B

139

148

Sis. Nafisha Gibson

Elementary -3A

132

135

Sis. Precious Daughtry

Elementary – 2A

136

166

Sis. Amanda Henderson

Elementary-2B

137

151

Bro. Aaron Atif Abdullah

Lower School Resource Room

110

142

Mama Patricia Morales

Elementary – 1A/ELL Elementary

140

156

Sis. Tionya Robinson

Elementary – 1B

138

152

Mama Renee Butler

Kindergarten-1

144

155

Sis. Giovannia “Gia” Persaud

Kindergarten-2

142

154

Sis. Dasha Halkin

Cultural Arts Specialist (K-4)

135

 

Bro. Gregory Simpson

Music Specialist

182

160

Sis. Aisha Burton

Counselor

101

103

Bro. Jamil Humphrey

Building Engineer

201

 

Bro. Delbert Hall

Technology Specialist

229

118

Bro.  Nana Kwakye

Technology Specialist

147

141

Sis. Alicia Reed

Administrative Assistant

Front Office

100

Sis. Sheantai Holliday

Administrative Assistant

Front Office

104

Sis. Charlene Cooper

Administrative Assistant

Front Office

100

Sis. Romona Poindexter-Garcia

Nurse/Health & Wellness Coordinator

129

132

Bro. Jermaine Lassiter

NTA/Custodial